Dick Wedlock Memorial 10k Results 2015

Race Winner:  Ian MacCorquodale

Race Winner:
Ian MacCorquodale

Pos No Time Runner M/F Cat Club
1 126 32:41 Iain MacCorquodale M MS Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers
2 57 33:05 Colin Thomas M MS Bellahouston Harriers
3 34 33:55 Grant Baillie M MRS Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
4 128 34:07 Shaun Butler M MS Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers
5 90 34:17 Alasdair Campbell M MS Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers
6 20 34:25 Craig Hamilton M MRS Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
7 125 34:59 Greg Hastie M MR45 Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
8 61 35:07 Jack Heathwood M MS Bellahouston Harriers
9 27 35:31 James Traynor M MRS Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
10 96 36:01 Luke Chamberlain M M40 Giffnock North
11 107 36:05 Ted Gourley M M50 Giffnock North
12 59 36:08 David Simpson M MS Bellahouston Harriers
13 63 36:16 Paul Clawson M MS Bellahouston Harriers
14 58 36:52 Craig Lamont M MS Bellahouston Harriers
15 187 37:00 Mark Ford M M40 0
16 55 37:22 Robert Urquhart M MS Police Scotland AC
17 82 37:47 Chris Marsh M MS Giffnock North
18 109 37:50 Colin Reilly M MS Glasgow South Road Runners
19 13 38:17 Chris Horner M MR40 Lancashire Fire & Rescue
20 99 38:32 Mary McCutcheon M F50 Giffnock North
21 157 38:34 David Downey M M40 0
22 111 38:36 Mark King M M40 Glasgow South Road Runners
23 92 38:37 Jason Steele M M40 Giffnock North
24 113 38:39 Patrick Gibbons M M40 Glasgow South Road Runners
25 26 38:40 Donnie Macdonald M MRS Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
26 105 38:46 Stuart Macdonald M MS Giffnock North
27 21 38:52 Robert Cosgrove M MR40 Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
28 67 39:22 Garry Porch M MS Bellahouston Road Runners
29 8 39:39 David Gill M MR55 Cheshire Fire & Rescue Service
30 131 39:46 Paul Lafferty M MS Ron’s Runners
31 101 39:50 Neal Gibson M MS Giffnock North
32 104 40:49 Sheila Lewis M F40 Giffnock North
33 1 40:53 Alexander Groß M MR45 Michelbach Feuerwehr
34 85 41:16 Derrick Ritchie M M50 Giffnock North
35 84 41:48 Debi Scott M FS Giffnock North
36 93 41:52 Jim Galbraith M M50 Giffnock North
37 9 41:58 Eric Rannicar M MR55 Greater Manchester Fire & Rescue Service
38 12 41:59 Chris Wales M MR40 Lancashire Fire & Rescue
39 87 42:00 Yvonne McNairn M FS Giffnock North
40 46 42:04 Gary Love M MR50 Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
41 171 42:11 Joanne Freel M FS 0
42 79 42:17 Billy Clark M M50 Giffnock North
43 166 42:19 Ian Birch M M40 0
44 18 42:20 Henry Drummond M MR45 Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
45 29 42:22 Barry Muirhead M MRS Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
46 19 42:55 Stuart lonie M MRS Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
47 41 42:58 Sandy Eaglesham M MR55 Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
48 72 43:02 Craig Brown M M40 Garscube Harriers
49 150 43:11 Andrew Swan M M40 0
50 124 43:14 Erica Christie M F50 Bellahouston Harriers
51 43 43:20 John Dissanaike M MRS Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
52 45 43:36 Paul Duncan M MRS Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
53 134 43:59 Jim McAveety M M40 Springburn Harriers
54 123 44:00 Scott Coulter M MS Maryhill Harriers
55 22 44:02 Paul Readhead M MR45 Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
56 100 44:03 Michael Hampson M M50 Giffnock North
57 77 44:04 Allison Simpson M F40 Giffnock North
58 196 44:11 David McNab M M50 Giffnock North
59 147 44:23 Alasdair Miller M M40 0
60 110 44:29 David Powrie M M40 Glasgow South Road Runners
61 185 44:30 Marc Blane M M40 0
62 135 44:35 Joanne Forbes M FS Springburn Harriers
63 51 44:37 Tony Hughes M MR55 Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
64 199 44:38 Tom Ferris M M40 0
65 91 44:42 Jan Bienkowski M MS Giffnock North
66 83 44:45 Colin Kirk M MS Giffnock North
67 37 44:46 Graham McMillan M MR50 Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
68 36 44:48 David Buchanan M MR55 Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
69 25 44:59 Jim Quinn M MR40 Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
70 70 45:00 Joyce Allardice M F50 Clyderunners
71 6 45:02 Niels Ulrich M MR40 Morfelden Walldorf Feuerwehr
72 56 45:06 William Hamilton M M50 Police Scotland AC
73 158 45:17 David Smith M M40 0
74 201 45:20 Vivian Miller M F40 0
75 38 45:22 Peter Ogden M MR55 Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
76 39 45:32 Rodger McEleney M MR55 Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
77 188 45:35 Mhairi Gervais M FS 0
78 74 45:41 Peter Dow M M50 Garscube Harriers
79 194 45:57 Ross Graham M MS 0
80 89 46:01 Graham Mitchell M M40 Giffnock North
81 112 46:05 Nicholas Dowley M M40 Glasgow South Road Runners
82 44 46:24 Owen McIntyre M MR55 Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
83 116 46:28 Hazel Bell M F50 Jogscotland Grangemouth
84 98 46:37 Martin O’Donnell M M40 Giffnock North
85 95 46:48 Louise Sutherland M F50 Giffnock North
86 168 46:52 Jaki Robson M F40 0
87 195 46:59 Stuart Ogden M M40 0
88 122 47:05 Christopher Hever M M50 Maryhill Harriers
89 66 47:29 Owen McQuade M M50 Bellahouston Road Runners
90 140 47:34 Catherine Oliphant M FS Wernick Hirriers
91 142 47:38 Ada Stewart M F50 Kirkintilloch Olympians
92 81 48:31 Catherine Scott M F50 Giffnock North
93 75 48:33 Tony Hall M M60 Garscube Harriers
94 181 48:58 Liam Paterson M M50 0
95 148 49:01 Alastair Lang M M40 0
96 153 49:20 Bob Porteous M M60 0
97 15 49:27 Leo Loughrey M MR55 Lancashire Fire & Rescue
98 202 50:04 Richard Holden M MR40 Lancashire Fire & Rescue
99 189 50:10 Paul Loveridge M MS Police Scotland AC
100 23 50:33 Alan McDonald M MRS Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
101 60 50:46 Helen Stevenson M F40 Bellahouston Harriers
102 14 50:50 Dave Waywell M MR55 Lancashire Fire & Rescue
103 197 51:01 Susan Deanie M FS 0
104 64 51:04 Robbie Smith M MS Bellahouston Harriers
105 47 51:40 Gordon Suttie M M50 0
106 108 51:45 Terry Nimmo M F50 Giffnock North
107 138 51:46 Dave Lovell M M50 Sweatshop Glasgow
108 31 51:47 Scott Mawby M MR40 Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
109 32 51:48 Stephen Coughtrie M MRS Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
110 103 51:53 Sarah Smith M F40 Giffnock North
111 76 51:54 Alan Stewart M M60 Giffnock North
112 180 52:00 Liam Rodger M MS 0
113 80 52:09 Caroline Gibson M FS Giffnock North
114 156 52:10 David Morgan M M40 0
115 130 52:14 Chris Tremble M MS Ron’s Runners
116 4 52:22 Thomas Nimbler M MR55 Michelbach Feuerwehr
117 86 52:45 Gillian Bain M F50 Giffnock North
118 3 52:54 Michael Trageser M MR55 Michelbach Feuerwehr
119 78 53:00 Anne Williamson M F50 Giffnock North
120 152 53:07 Barry Stewart M M50 0
121 5 53:28 Judith Mueller M FRS Morfelden Walldorf Feuerwehr
122 127 53:41 John McCluskey M M40 Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers
123 169 53:45 James Loughrey M M50 0
124 106 53:55 Susan Marsh M FS Giffnock North
125 118 54:06 Dawn McManus M FS Kilmarnock H & AC
126 183 54:13 Lucy Byrne M FS 0
127 42 54:44 Ross Bain M MRS Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
128 159 54:54 Derek Gibson M M50 0
129 165 54:54 Heather Angelopoulos M F50 0
130 119 54:56 Shirley MacNab M F50 Kirkintilloch Olympians
131 149 55:03 Alison Marven M F40 Police Scotland AC
132 177 55:14 Kimberly Morgan M FS 0
133 97 55:45 Marie Doohan M F40 Giffnock North
134 94 55:45 Kevin Doohan M M40 Giffnock North
135 62 55:56 John Softley M M60 Bellahouston Harriers
136 151 56:03 Arthur Nimmo M M50 Giffnock North
137 182 56:44 Linda Newton M F40 0
138 162 56:50 Gillian Glass M F40 0
139 172 57:09 Julie Struthers M F40 0
140 137 59:18 Laura O’Neil M FS Strathaven Striders
141 2 59:40 Angelique Kordinand M FR40 Michelbach Feuerwehr
142 30 59:55 Eva Evans M F50 0
143 65 59:57 Stella McCulloch M F40 Bellahouston Harriers
144 167 59:59 Jacqueline Glass M F60 0
145 154 60:00 Caroline Stevenson M F40 0
146 173 60:02 Karen Hattie M F50 0
147 54 60:09 Liz Short M F40 Police Scotland AC
148 16 61:43 John Spencer M MR55 South Yorkshire
149 200 64:31 Vicky McMinn M FS 0
150 175 65:20 Kathleen Brawley M FS Police Scotland AC
151 7 67:19 Susann Ulrich M FR40 Morfelden Walldorf Feuerwehr
152 161 67:44 Gillian Eadie M FS 0
153 117 67:47 Audrey Fisher M F40 Kilmarnock H & AC
154 114 68:43 Janice Millar M F50 Janice’s Joggers
155 10 69:36 Janice Pugh M FR55 Greater Manchester Fire & Rescue Service
156 170 69:45 Janine Moohan M FS 0
157 11 70:55 Sandra Hutchinson M FR50 Greater Manchester Fire & Rescue Service
158 129 71:27 Catherine Elliot M F50 Ron’s Runners
159 143 71:48 Jason Wedlock M MS Wernick Hirriers
160 178 72:41 KK Black M FS 0
161 40 74:59 Ron Cheyne M MR55 Scottish Fire & Rescue Service AC
162 184 75:52 Lyndsey Hamilton M FS 0
163 164 75:52 Gina Kavanagh M F50 0
164 145 80:41 Thomas Murdoch M M50 Wernick Harriers
Women's Race Winner Mary McCutcheon

Women’s Race Winner
Mary McCutcheon

Ian Goudie Photography Photos of the race here

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s